Scent of A Woman, Lee Dong Wook’s new Drama..!!

Wow…Lee Dong Wook is comeback..!!!


Title: 여인의 향기 / Yeoineui Hyanggi / Scent of A Woman
Chinese Title: 女人的香氣
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: 2011-July-23 to 2011-Sep-11
Air time: Saturday & Sunday 21:50
Director: Park Hyung Ki
Screenwriter: No Ji Seol (노지설)

Synopsis

A woman, Lee Yeon Jae, is given the grim prognosis that she only has a short time left to live. She decides to quit her job at a travel agency and live her life to the fullest

 


 

Cast:

Kim Sun Ah as Lee Yeon Jae

Lee Dong Wook as Kang Ji Wook

Uhm Ki Joon as Chae Eun Suk

Seo Hyo Rim as Se Kyung

Trailer :

Well….

I can’t Wait for this drama…!!

Lee Dong Wook oh kau masih bening suamiku >///<

Kim Sun Ah really looks beautiful here ckckc saya sampe pangling liat fotonya kok beda banget sama yang di My Lovely Sam Soon >o<,

trus ada Uhm Ki Joon ajhussi…ajhussi kece dari Dream High hahahag😄
dan Seo Hyo Rim, cewek manja dari Sungkyunkan Scandal :3

tapi dilihat dari sinopsisnya mungkin bakal sad-ending..kan Kim Sun Ah jadi cewek penyakitan huaaaaaa oh God I hate Sad Ending ;___:

source : TNS Media Korea , koreandrama.org

One thought on “Scent of A Woman, Lee Dong Wook’s new Drama..!!

  1. tukkitukki berkata:

    wah.. papah abis pulang wamil langsung kerja lagi !!!
    kerja yg giat yah pah, cari duit yg banyak buat mamah n anak2 kita.
    tapi jangan lupa jaga kesehatan yah..
    kekekekeke

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s